Estimated value
£46,080
Median £576/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £53,000£108,000
Estimated value: £46,080Last sold (Feb 2008): £60,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ELM STREET DH9 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 80 | £563 | C | 93% |
44 EASTFIELDS DH9 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 92 | £1,174 | D | 91% |
11 WILLIAM STREET DH9 7BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £34,000 | 78 | £436 | D | 91% |
15 MOORE STREET DH9 7AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £43,000 | 78 | £551 | D | 91% |
55 ELM STREET DH9 7EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 80 | £688 | D | 91% |
9 HEATHER WAY DH9 7RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 81 | £543 | D | 89% |
9 ELM STREET DH9 7EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £57,000 | 79 | £722 | D | 88% |
30 FOURTH STREET DH9 7HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 92 | £576 | D | 88% |
37 SOUTHFIELDS DH9 7PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,475 | 83 | £1,259 | D | 88% |
10 SYCAMORE TERRACE DH9 7TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £34,000 | 75 | £453 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address