Estimated value
£63,984
Median £688/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £55,000£135,000
Estimated value: £63,984Last sold (Mar 1996): £13,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DH9 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 EASTFIELDS DH9 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 92 | £1,174 | D | 91% |
55 ELM STREET DH9 7EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 80 | £688 | D | 91% |
44 SCHOOL TERRACE DH9 7QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 103 | £1,311 | D | 89% |
9 HEATHER WAY DH9 7RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £44,000 | 81 | £543 | D | 89% |
9 MITCHELL STREET DH9 7BE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £36,000 | 95 | £379 | C | 88% |
30 FOURTH STREET DH9 7HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £53,000 | 92 | £576 | D | 88% |
37 SOUTHFIELDS DH9 7PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,475 | 83 | £1,259 | D | 88% |
2 DERBY ROAD DH9 7NT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £77,000 | 98 | £786 | D | 87% |
15 ELM STREET DH9 7EA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 80 | £563 | C | 87% |