Estimated value
£82,386
Median £1,194/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £80,000£134,000
Estimated value: £82,386Last sold (Oct 2024): £50,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH9 6EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 THOMAS STREET DH9 6EE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £30,000 | 68 | £441 | C | 89% |
16 FORRES COURT DH9 6UZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £74,000 | 62 | £1,194 | D | 88% |
3 WOOLER DRIVE DH9 6BF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £88,000 | 59 | £1,492 | C | 88% |
33 WOOLER DRIVE DH9 6BF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 72 | £1,861 | C | 86% |
14 GRAMPIAN COURT DH9 8PZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 79 | £1,013 | C | 86% |
9 WEST VILLAS DH9 6SP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 75 | £1,400 | D | 86% |
27 EDENFIELD DH9 6SR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £56,000 | 73 | £767 | C | 85% |
20 ABERFOYLE COURT DH9 6UL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £73,000 | 69 | £1,058 | C | 85% |
8 MANOR COURT DH9 8AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 85% |