Estimated value
£112,704
Median £1,174/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £100,000£140,000
Estimated value: £112,704Last sold (Nov 2021): £58,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DH9 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CONSTABLE CLOSE DH9 6TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | D | 90% |
5 ETTRICK TERRACE NORTH DH9 6BE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 89 | £989 | D | 89% |
49 REYNOLDS CLOSE DH9 6TD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | D | 87% |
8 COATES CLOSE DH9 6XA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 92 | £1,033 | C | 87% |
4 WAGTAIL TERRACE DH9 6ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £68,399 | 95 | £720 | C | 87% |
44 EASTFIELDS DH9 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 92 | £1,174 | D | 86% |
7 NORTH VIEW DH9 6AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £64,000 | 87 | £736 | D | 86% |
12 TYNE ROAD EAST DH9 6ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 86% |
5 COATES CLOSE DH9 6XA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 88 | £1,307 | D | 85% |