Estimated value
£117,078
Median £1,027/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,500Median £110,000£175,000
Estimated value: £117,078Last sold (Aug 2002): £38,450
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DH8 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
219 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 104 | £673 | E | 87% |
235 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 113 | £770 | D | 86% |
BYWAYS DELVES LANE DH8 7ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 106 | £1,651 | E | 83% |
37 ROGER STREET DH8 5SX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £129,000 | 103 | £1,252 | F | 82% |
20 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 82% |
11 CLEADON STREET DH8 5LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 93 | £860 | E | 82% |
20 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | C | 82% |
8 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 97 | £876 | D | 82% |
24 LABURNUM AVENUE DH8 5TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 113 | £1,027 | D | 82% |