Estimated value
£111,400
Median £1,114/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,500Median £102,500£120,000
Estimated value: £111,400Last sold (Apr 2025): £116,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DH8 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 88% |
11 CLEADON STREET DH8 5LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 93 | £860 | E | 88% |
219 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 104 | £673 | E | 87% |
29 ROSEBERRY TERRACE DH8 5RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | D | 87% |
23 EDITH STREET DH8 5DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 92 | £1,114 | D | 86% |
235 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 113 | £770 | D | 86% |
20 PRIESTMAN AVENUE DH8 8AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | E | 86% |
27 ROSEBERRY TERRACE DH8 5RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,500 | 85 | £771 | C | 85% |
3 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £103,000 | 88 | £1,170 | C | 85% |