Estimated value
£172,426
Median £1,181/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £167,500£250,000
Estimated value: £172,426Last sold (Dec 2003): £71,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DH8 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ROGER STREET DH8 5SX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 128 | £1,289 | D | 84% |
33 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 144 | £1,458 | C | 83% |
235 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 113 | £770 | D | 83% |
28 LABURNUM AVENUE DH8 5TD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 126 | £833 | D | 83% |
30 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 147 | £1,701 | C | 83% |
2 FIFTH STREET DH8 7LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 137 | £1,533 | C | 82% |
129 MEDOMSLEY ROAD DH8 5HL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £182,000 | 167 | £1,090 | E | 81% |
1 SKERNE GROVE DH8 6ES · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 142 | £986 | C | 81% |
49 VILLA REAL ROAD DH8 6BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,500 | 152 | £1,102 | C | 81% |