HouseValuation
Home·DH8·Valuation

39, QUEENS GATE, DH8 5FB

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,628

Median £1,604/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £171,628Last sold (May 2012): £148,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DH8 5FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 QUEENS GATE
DH8 5FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,000115£1,435C89%
51 QUEENS GATE
DH8 5FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£184,000110£1,673C89%
20 QUEENS GATE
DH8 5FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,000106£1,604C88%
11 ALSTON ROAD
DH8 8JU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,000100£1,870C86%
3 QUEENS GATE
DH8 5FB · Terraced
Mar 2026£103,00088£1,170C86%
21 VALLEY GARDENS
DH8 8RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,000113£1,973C85%
132 SURREY CRESCENT
DH8 8DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£90,000100£900C85%
11 THE CRESCENT
DH8 5JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£148,00097£1,526C85%
31 DUNELM ROAD
DH8 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£143,000117£1,222C84%
43 ELLIOTT WAY
DH8 5XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000112£2,009B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address