Estimated value
£152,028
Median £1,236/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £116,000£250,000
Estimated value: £152,028Last sold (Oct 2018): £105,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DH8 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 DURHAM ROAD DH8 5UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 113 | £770 | D | 89% |
20 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 85% |
20 QUEENS GATE DH8 5FB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 106 | £1,604 | C | 85% |
24 LABURNUM AVENUE DH8 5TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £116,000 | 113 | £1,027 | D | 85% |
150 MEDOMSLEY ROAD DH8 5HT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £106,500 | 113 | £942 | D | 84% |
23 GENERATION PLACE DH8 5XT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 106 | £1,670 | C | 84% |
31 ROGER STREET DH8 5SX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 128 | £1,289 | D | 84% |
8 QUEENS ROAD DH8 0BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 122 | £2,049 | D | 84% |
23 EDITH STREET DH8 5DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 92 | £1,114 | D | 83% |