HouseValuation
Home·DH8·Valuation

2, ALEXANDRA STREET, DH8 5DR

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£95,358

Median £1,382/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £102,500£180,000
Estimated value: £95,358Last sold (Feb 2021): £66,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near DH8 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
297 DURHAM ROAD
DH8 5NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00062£1,290D91%
13 CYRIL STREET
DH8 5NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,50078£1,096D90%
29 ROSEBERRY TERRACE
DH8 5RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00076£1,382D89%
21 SEYMOUR STREET
DH8 5RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00074£743D88%
6 TINDLE STREET
DH8 5UG · Terraced
Feb 2026£102,50061£1,680C87%
34 AYNSLEY TERRACE
DH8 5NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00079£2,278D86%
29 CONSTANCE STREET
DH8 5DU · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,50070£1,607D86%
12 TEMPLE GARDENS
DH8 7NP · Terraced
Mar 2026£71,00068£1,044D86%
34 EDITH STREET
DH8 5DN · Terraced
Oct 2025£112,00077£1,455D85%
12 PERCY TERRACE
DH8 7EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00078£974D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address