Estimated value
£268,509
Median £2,419/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £290,000£445,000
Estimated value: £268,509Last sold (Apr 2023): £235,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DH8 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BEAUMONT WAY DH8 5BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £289,950 | 122 | £2,377 | B | 90% |
5 DUCHY CLOSE DH8 5YT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | B | 87% |
3 LIEVERS CLOSE DH8 0TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 123 | £2,561 | B | 85% |
76 RICHARDSON WAY DH8 5YF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | C | 84% |
84 QUEEN ELIZABETH DRIVE DH8 5BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 124 | £2,419 | A | 83% |
19 BARNSLEY WAY DH8 0TW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 115 | £2,522 | B | 83% |
26 GRANARY COURT DH8 6FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | C | 83% |
1 HAVERING COURT DH8 5BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | B | 82% |
43 ELLIOTT WAY DH8 5XY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 112 | £2,009 | B | 81% |