HouseValuation
Home·DH8·Valuation

9, HAVERING COURT, DH8 5BB

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£170,798

Median £2,162/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £160,000£183,000
Estimated value: £170,798Last sold (Jan 2024): £162,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH8 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 HIGHGROVE WALK
DH8 5YP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00071£2,169B90%
16 HIGHGROVE WALK
DH8 5YP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£183,00079£2,316B87%
31 ROMANY DRIVE
DH8 5XJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£179,95068£2,646C86%
6 HIGHGROVE WALK
DH8 5YP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00079£2,152B85%
2 ALLISON GARDENS
DH8 5JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00074£2,162C85%
30 MONARCH ROAD
DH8 5YH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£179,95080£2,249B85%
105 FENWICK WAY
DH8 5FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00071£1,338C84%
105 FENWICK WAY
DH8 5FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00071£1,338C84%
15 ROSEMARY CLOSE
DH8 6GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£144,50076£1,901C83%
8 DUNELM WAY
DH8 7QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£60,00076£789C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address