Estimated value
£131,976
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,500Median £116,500£175,000
Estimated value: £131,976Last sold (Feb 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DH8 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 GEORGE STREET DH8 0AE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £68,000 | 96 | £708 | D | 88% |
56 THOMAS STREET DH8 0AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £116,500 | 83 | £1,404 | D | 87% |
47 VINDOMORA ROAD DH8 0PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 67 | £1,985 | C | 86% |
20 STEPHEN STREET DH8 5LZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 89 | £1,236 | D | 86% |
29 ST ANDREWS CLOSE DH8 8PX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 87 | £1,207 | D | 85% |
19 GREEN STREET DH8 5LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,500 | 83 | £669 | D | 85% |
7 ST MARYS CRESCENT DH8 8PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | 84 | £1,036 | D | 85% |
3 BEVERLEY GARDENS DH8 0AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 85% |
32 HADRIANS WAY DH8 0PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £133,500 | 89 | £1,500 | C | 85% |