HouseValuation
Home·DH8·Valuation

39, ST CUTHBERTS AVENUE, DH8 0LS

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,350

Median £1,925/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £180,000£240,000
Estimated value: £196,350Last sold (Jun 2019): £107,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DH8 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PRINCESS AVENUE
DH8 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00096£2,188D90%
38 ST CUTHBERTS AVENUE
DH8 0LS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£235,50096£2,453C89%
18 QUEENSWAY
DH8 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00089£1,348D88%
19 WEST VIEW
DH8 0AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,00093£1,925D87%
51 OAKDALE ROAD
DH8 6AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00096£1,875D85%
3 DERWENT DALE
DH8 0HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£224,950102£2,205C85%
21 DERBY CRESCENT
DH8 8DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00093£1,022D84%
19 SEAGENT PLACE
DH8 0TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00095£2,526C84%
32 GEORGE STREET
DH8 0AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£131,00091£1,440C84%
39 DUNELM ROAD
DH8 8HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00094£1,489D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address