HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

39, THE CRESCENT, DH7 9UL

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,927

Median £1,883/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £131,000£160,000
Estimated value: £129,927Last sold (Sept 2011): £56,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DH7 9UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 THE CRESCENT
DH7 9UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,50061£2,172D92%
55 THE CRESCENT
DH7 9UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£90,00060£1,500C88%
36 SPRINGWELL AVENUE
DH7 9XT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£77,50064£1,211D86%
7 ROMAN ROAD
DH7 8UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00069£1,899D86%
1 FINDON AVENUE
DH7 6RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50074£1,926D85%
17 ASHBROOK CLOSE
DH7 8TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,00060£1,883D85%
10 WOODSIDE AVENUE
DH7 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00078£1,090D85%
34 ALFRETON CLOSE
DH7 8UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£134,95061£2,212D85%
8 MAGNOLIA COURT
DH7 9NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00061£1,721C85%
10 CASTLE FIELD
DH7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00087£1,839D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address