HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

1, EDWARD STREET, DH7 9PG

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£144,914

Median £1,882/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,500£180,000
Estimated value: £144,914Last sold (Nov 2023): £39,950

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near DH7 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 NEWHOUSE AVENUE
DH7 9JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00083£2,048E90%
10 CASTLE FIELD
DH7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00087£1,839D87%
59 ROWLEY CRESCENT
DH7 9LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£65,00081£802D84%
7 ROMAN ROAD
DH7 8UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00069£1,899D83%
1 FINDON AVENUE
DH7 6RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,50074£1,926D82%
10 WOODSIDE AVENUE
DH7 7DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00078£1,090D82%
21 ARBOURCOURT AVENUE
DH7 9HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00095£1,316D82%
12 CASTLE FIELD
DH7 9NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00081£2,222C82%
4 PARKSIDE
DH7 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00085£1,882D82%
41 BRIAR AVENUE
DH7 8AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00080£1,200D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address