Estimated value
£293,895
Median £2,177/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £270,000£450,000
Estimated value: £293,895Last sold (Oct 1998): £75,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near DH7 9FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 WILLOW PARK DH7 9FF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 138 | £2,790 | D | 88% |
DEERNESS LODGE DH7 9HN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 124 | £1,815 | C | 87% |
8 COPPICE HILL DH7 9QQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 124 | £1,210 | C | 87% |
5 BLACKCLIFFE WAY DH7 7TJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 115 | £2,000 | C | 84% |
BELL VIEW BACK JOHN STREET NORTH DH7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | B | 83% |
SYCAMORE LODGE NEWHOUSE ROAD DH7 9LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | B | 83% |
19 MAIDEN VIEW DH7 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 141 | £3,085 | B | 82% |
5 FENHALL PARK DH7 0JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 125 | £3,160 | C | 82% |