Estimated value
£119,430
Median £1,327/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£74,000Median £121,500£155,000
Estimated value: £119,430Last sold (Jul 2021): £61,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH7 8TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 CHURCH SQUARE DH7 8EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 79 | £1,620 | C | 91% |
11 LIME PARK DH7 8QD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £75,000 | 81 | £926 | C | 91% |
32 HARLE STREET DH7 8HX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | C | 91% |
10 TIREE CLOSE DH7 8QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 90 | £1,033 | C | 90% |
24 SOUTH VIEW DH7 8SF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 82 | £1,293 | C | 86% |
7 FIELD VIEW DH7 7AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 90 | £1,528 | C | 86% |
13 JOHN STREET NORTH DH7 8RS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £74,000 | 97 | £763 | C | 86% |
16 WHITEHOUSE LANE DH7 7PG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £96,500 | 82 | £1,177 | C | 86% |
11 BROCKWELL COURT DH7 8QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £121,500 | 69 | £1,761 | C | 85% |