HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

33, ESH WOOD VIEW, DH7 7FD

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£117,914

Median £2,033/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £120,000£190,000
Estimated value: £117,914Last sold (Dec 2024): £48,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DH7 7FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 ESH WOOD VIEW
DH7 7FD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£152,50075£2,033C87%
6 COLLEGE VIEW
DH7 7DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£89,50065£1,377C85%
11 BOUNDARY CLOSE
DH7 7FB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£118,00056£2,107C84%
52 PRINGLE PLACE
DH7 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00067£1,791C83%
54 HILLTOP ROAD
DH7 7TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£77,00059£1,305C83%
8 MAGNOLIA COURT
DH7 9NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00061£1,721C83%
14 MEADOWFIELD
DH7 0EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50060£2,125C82%
22 BLACKBURN CLOSE
DH7 7TQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,50060£2,525D82%
17 ASHBROOK CLOSE
DH7 8TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£113,00060£1,883D82%
49 BROOM HALL DRIVE
DH7 7NU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00059£3,220D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address