HouseValuation
Home·DH7·Valuation

2, BOUNDARY CLOSE, DH7 7FB

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,144

Median £1,721/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £105,000£249,000
Estimated value: £110,144Last sold (Mar 2019): £112,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DH7 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BOUNDARY CLOSE
DH7 7FB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£118,00056£2,107C91%
52 PRINGLE PLACE
DH7 7JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00067£1,791C89%
97 BRAUNESPATH ESTATE
DH7 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£65,00071£915D86%
6 COLLEGE VIEW
DH7 7DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£89,50065£1,377C85%
28 ASHBROOK CLOSE
DH7 8TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00068£1,471C84%
3 TURNERS BUILDINGS
DH7 6QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00069£1,449C84%
54 HILLTOP ROAD
DH7 7TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£77,00059£1,305C83%
11 WEST DRIVE
DH7 0HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,00073£3,411C83%
8 MAGNOLIA COURT
DH7 9NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00061£1,721C83%
7 ROMAN ROAD
DH7 8UF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00069£1,899D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address