Estimated value
£96,180
Median £1,374/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £95,000£270,000
Estimated value: £96,180Last sold (May 2025): £111,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near DH7 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 EDWARD TERRACE DH7 7EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 66 | £682 | D | 90% |
4 ALDIN GRANGE TERRACE DH7 7AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 79 | £1,962 | C | 87% |
2 NORTH VIEW DH7 7DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,999 | 77 | £519 | C | 86% |
28 WALTONS TERRACE DH7 7ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,000 | 72 | £1,278 | C | 85% |
6 ROCK TERRACE DH7 7EP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 65 | £1,462 | C | 85% |
23 VALLEY VIEW DH7 6NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | D | 85% |
71 SKIPPERS MEADOW DH7 7QJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,500 | 78 | £840 | D | 84% |
26 WHITEHOUSE LANE DH7 7PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £109,950 | 80 | £1,374 | C | 84% |
VALLEY VIEW FARM (3) COCKHOUSE LANE DH7 7PW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | C | 84% |