Estimated value
£317,020
Median £2,620/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £338,000£450,000
Estimated value: £317,020Last sold (Jul 2020): £319,950
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near DH7 0BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 MAIDEN VIEW DH7 0BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 121 | £3,430 | B | 94% |
19 MAIDEN VIEW DH7 0BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 141 | £3,085 | B | 91% |
BELL VIEW BACK JOHN STREET NORTH DH7 8RT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 124 | £2,177 | B | 86% |
5 FENHALL PARK DH7 0JT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 125 | £3,160 | C | 84% |
15 WEATHERHILL WAY DH7 8LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 129 | £2,620 | B | 82% |
50 CHADWICK CLOSE DH7 7RH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | B | 82% |
SYCAMORE LODGE NEWHOUSE ROAD DH7 9LR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | B | 81% |