Estimated value
£98,980
Median £1,010/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £99,950£132,500
Estimated value: £98,980Last sold (Oct 2019): £45,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DH6 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CLARENCE STREET DH6 5BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 97 | £619 | D | 92% |
49 RAMSAY STREET DH6 5NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,950 | 99 | £1,010 | D | 90% |
12 CLARENCE STREET DH6 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £59,000 | 96 | £615 | E | 89% |
29 CLARENCE STREET DH6 5BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £50,000 | 97 | £515 | D | 89% |
15 FOSTER TERRACE DH6 5HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 95 | £1,347 | D | 89% |
23 STEAVENSON STREET DH6 5AZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,500 | 92 | £832 | D | 88% |
25 ROGERSON TERRACE DH6 5HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 106 | £1,250 | D | 88% |
9 JOHNSON TERRACE DH6 5HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 90 | £1,367 | D | 87% |
17 STEAVENSON STREET DH6 5AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £77,000 | 97 | £794 | E | 87% |