HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

44, JACK LAWSON TERRACE, DH6 3RT

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£86,108

Median £1,133/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,750Median £77,500£192,500
Estimated value: £86,108Last sold (Nov 2017): £45,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DH6 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HILLSYDE CRESCENT
DH6 3DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£65,00082£793D87%
2 GORE HILL ESTATE
DH6 3DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£126,99984£1,512C86%
48 JUBILEE CRESCENT
DH6 1PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£102,00065£1,569D86%
52 MOOR CRESCENT
DH6 1NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00075£1,133D85%
111 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,50066£1,174D85%
5 ST CHAD SQUARE
DH6 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£53,75070£768C85%
2 GORE HILL ESTATE
DH6 3DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£61,00084£726C85%
103 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00066£1,061D84%
5 CORONATION SQUARE
DH6 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£67,37570£963D84%
24 MARLEY FIELDS
DH6 3AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50083£2,319B84%

Dig deeper into this address