HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

34, JACK LAWSON TERRACE, DH6 3RT

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£107,970

Median £1,770/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,000Median £108,000£150,000
Estimated value: £107,970Last sold (Dec 2022): £85,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DH6 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
DH6 3RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£55,00062£887C89%
8 HENDERSON AVENUE
DH6 3RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£108,00061£1,770B88%
53 LUKE TERRACE
DH6 3RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£47,00063£746C88%
5 ST CHAD SQUARE
DH6 3HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£53,75070£768C88%
51 LIDDELL TERRACE
DH6 3RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£62,50062£1,008C87%
24 GORE HILL ESTATE
DH6 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£80,00070£1,143C87%
25 CHARLTON COURT
DH6 5FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00067£2,239C86%
11 ACER DRIVE
DH6 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,50059£2,076C85%
59 WOODSIDE
DH6 1LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00061£1,967C84%
7 PENNINE VIEW
DH6 1QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00060£1,917C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address