Estimated value
£248,629
Median £2,281/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £265,000£285,000
Estimated value: £248,629Last sold (Sept 2021): £190,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DH6 3BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 MARLEY FIELDS DH6 3BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | B | 94% |
81 MARLEY FIELDS DH6 3BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | B | 92% |
88 MARLEY FIELDS DH6 3BF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £265,000 | 124 | £2,137 | B | 89% |
49 MARLEY FIELDS DH6 3AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £211,500 | 99 | £2,136 | B | 87% |
6 LATIMER WAY DH6 1BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 113 | £2,522 | B | 86% |
9 QUILSTYLE ROAD DH6 3RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 106 | £1,462 | D | 85% |
35 LATIMER WAY DH6 1BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | B | 85% |
20 BLAIR CLOSE DH6 1RQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | B | 84% |
32 MARLEY FIELDS DH6 3AX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £205,000 | 99 | £2,071 | B | 84% |