HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

2, BRYDON CRESCENT, DH6 2SP

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£85,320

Median £1,080/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £75,000£160,000
Estimated value: £85,320Last sold (Sept 2015): £54,400

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DH6 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 A J COOK TERRACE
DH6 2PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00090£1,778D90%
17 PALMER STREET
DH6 2SU · Terraced
Jan 2026£52,00077£675D89%
20 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£73,58769£1,066C88%
2 HAWTHORN COTTAGES
DH6 2RP · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00088£1,080C88%
72 VICTORIA STREET
DH6 2LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£63,00072£875C87%
1 HAWTHORN COTTAGES
DH6 2RP · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,00068£1,103D87%
21 LOGAN TERRACE
DH6 2UG · Terraced
Nov 2025£73,00070£1,043D87%
117 VICTORIA STREET
DH6 2LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00073£685D87%
19 BRACKENRIDGE
DH6 2QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00070£1,857C86%
24 SORREL CLOSE
DH6 2LB · Terraced
Jan 2026£101,50080£1,269C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address