HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

28, THE BUNGALOWS, DH6 2PY

Detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£70,440

Median £1,174/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £77,500£190,000
Estimated value: £70,440Last sold (Dec 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DH6 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THORNHILL ROAD
DH6 2HD · Detached
Oct 2025£65,00063£1,032D83%
80 BROWNING HILL
DH6 4SA · Detached
Feb 2026£190,00061£3,115D82%
37 HESSEWELLE CRESCENT
DH6 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D82%
THE BUNGALOW MOOR VIEW
DH6 3NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£103,00055£1,873D81%
111 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,50066£1,174D81%
103 BRUCE GLAZIER TERRACE
DH6 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00066£1,061D80%
18 THORNHILL ROAD
DH6 2HD · Detached
May 2025£70,00068£1,029D79%
53 LUKE AVENUE
DH6 4RD · Detached
Feb 2026£100,00046£2,174E79%
18 DENE TERRACE
DH6 2QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£58,00065£892E79%
11 ACER DRIVE
DH6 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£122,50059£2,076C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address