Estimated value
£299,214
Median £1,847/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £287,000£370,000
Estimated value: £299,214Last sold (Oct 2019): £133,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH6 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MAYTHORNE DRIVE DH6 2SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 176 | £1,847 | B | 83% |
164 PRIORS GRANGE DH6 1DE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 179 | £1,899 | D | 81% |
1 DANIEL PARK DH6 2TF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 191 | £1,503 | C | 80% |
61 PRIORS GRANGE DH6 1DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £370,000 | 161 | £2,298 | D | 79% |
12 CROSSWAYS COURT DH6 3GZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £289,950 | 147 | £1,972 | C | 79% |
29 BEVIN SQUARE DH6 2RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 78% |
23 GLOUCESTER TERRACE DH6 2EG · Other | Feb 2026 | £93,000 | 145 | £641 | D | 78% |
3 WYLAM TERRACE DH6 4JA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £161,000 | 144 | £1,118 | D | 77% |
3 WAYSIDE DH6 3LZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 179 | £1,564 | C | 76% |