Estimated value
£158,815
Median £1,381/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £145,000£315,000
Estimated value: £158,815Last sold (Nov 2024): £111,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DH6 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 STUART WALK DH6 2NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 86% |
3 SYCAMORE TERRACE DH6 2AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 105 | £1,381 | D | 86% |
14 NORMAN TERRACE DH6 1AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 102 | £1,941 | D | 86% |
49 RAMSAY STREET DH6 5NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,950 | 99 | £1,010 | D | 85% |
1 A J COOK TERRACE DH6 2PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 84% |
44 MILTON GROVE DH6 2RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £60,000 | 115 | £522 | C | 84% |
33 ASHBROOKE ESTATE DH6 2LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £87,000 | 102 | £853 | C | 83% |
25 ROGERSON TERRACE DH6 5HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 106 | £1,250 | D | 83% |
10 THE GREEN DH6 5LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 121 | £1,818 | C | 83% |