Estimated value
£253,495
Median £2,095/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £255,000£285,000
Estimated value: £253,495Last sold (Jul 2014): £145,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DH6 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 KESTREL WAY DH6 2BF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £205,000 | 111 | £1,847 | C | 89% |
3 POPPY LANE DH6 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | C | 88% |
29 BEVIN SQUARE DH6 2RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 87% |
27 KESTREL WAY DH6 2BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | C | 85% |
9 QUILSTYLE ROAD DH6 3RF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 106 | £1,462 | D | 83% |
6 LATIMER WAY DH6 1BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 113 | £2,522 | B | 83% |
6 ATKINSON GROVE DH6 2YA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 133 | £1,917 | C | 83% |
20 WILLIAM MORRIS TERRACE DH6 2PL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £58,000 | 103 | £563 | C | 82% |
35 LATIMER WAY DH6 1BU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 113 | £2,345 | B | 82% |