HouseValuation
Home·DH6·Valuation

4, PARK ROAD, DH6 1EA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,095

Median £1,839/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,500Median £180,000£263,000
Estimated value: £193,095Last sold (Apr 2025): £160,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DH6 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 JUBILEE VILLAS
DH6 1AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£263,000113£2,327D89%
6 JUBILEE CRESCENT
DH6 1PH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00095£1,263D89%
9 PARK ROAD
DH6 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00087£1,839D89%
4 NEWBY LANE
DH6 1AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,00095£2,084D86%
80 CHARTERS CRESCENT
DH6 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£73,50091£808D85%
99 PARK HOUSE GARDENS
DH6 1DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£153,50099£1,551D85%
17 HALL GARDENS
DH6 1EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,000115£1,565C85%
109 PRIORS GRANGE
DH6 1DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00094£2,128C85%
14 NORMAN TERRACE
DH6 1AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£198,000102£1,941D85%
18 SCHOOL AVENUE
DH6 4EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00099£1,263D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address