HouseValuation
Home·DH5·Valuation

6, LOUVAINE TERRACE, DH5 9PP

Terraced·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,168

Median £1,172/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £102,000£138,000
Estimated value: £110,168Last sold (Dec 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DH5 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SOUTH MARKET STREET
DH5 9DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,000107£514C90%
3 CHURCH VIEW VILLAS
DH5 9AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00091£1,319D88%
109 HOUGHTON ROAD
DH5 9PL · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00095£1,074C87%
33 THURLOW WAY
DH5 8NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00080£1,038C86%
63 CAROLINE STREET
DH5 9DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00080£1,375C85%
7 CHURCH ROAD
DH5 9AH · Terraced
Sept 2025£102,00087£1,172C85%
6 MOORE CRESCENT NORTH
DH5 8LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00083£1,181C85%
26 VICTORIA STREET
DH5 9DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£74,28698£758C85%
36 SOUTH MARKET STREET
DH5 9DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£56,500101£559D85%
2 RESCUE STATION COTTAGES
DH5 8PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000102£1,353C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address