Estimated value
£111,874
Median £917/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £110,000£153,000
Estimated value: £111,874Last sold (Aug 2024): £110,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near DH5 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HOUGHTON ROAD DH5 9PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 136 | £846 | E | 85% |
1 HOUGHTON ROAD WEST DH5 9PW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,000 | 107 | £1,299 | E | 84% |
12 SOUTH MARKET STREET DH5 9DR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 107 | £514 | C | 84% |
65 THE AVENUE DH5 9DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 124 | £685 | C | 83% |
6 PAVILION TERRACE DH5 9HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 110 | £545 | D | 83% |
3 CHURCH VIEW VILLAS DH5 9AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | D | 82% |
7 SUMMERSON STREET DH5 9DL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 109 | £917 | C | 82% |
2 CORONATION TERRACE DH5 0AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £42,000 | 111 | £378 | E | 82% |
119 HOUGHTON ROAD DH5 9PL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 109 | £1,404 | C | 82% |