HouseValuation
Home·DH5·Valuation

4, HOLMFIRTH CLOSE, DH5 9FB

Detached·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£282,149

Median £2,371/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £247,500£340,000
Estimated value: £282,149Last sold (Aug 2019): £171,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DH5 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
DH5 9FH · Detached
Feb 2026£238,000102£2,333B90%
6 CENTURY WAY
DH5 9RY · Detached
Jan 2026£340,000132£2,576B89%
8 CRAMPBARK ROAD
DH5 9FS · Detached
Jan 2026£225,000102£2,206B89%
40 JASMINUM WAY
DH5 9FW · Detached
Jan 2026£230,500109£2,115B89%
9 LARKSPUR ROAD
DH5 9FN · Detached
Nov 2025£255,000102£2,500B87%
27 MONKSHOOD DRIVE
DH5 9FF · Detached
Oct 2025£245,000113£2,168B86%
3 SNOWBERRY CLOSE
DH5 9FH · Detached
Oct 2025£247,500102£2,426B86%
38 REDSHANK DRIVE
DH5 0GX · Detached
Jan 2026£242,000115£2,104B84%
24 GREENBROOK DRIVE
DH5 9RL · Detached
Aug 2025£275,000112£2,455B84%
19 SAFFLOWER WAY
DH5 9FJ · Detached
Jul 2025£275,000116£2,371B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address