HouseValuation
Home·DH5·Valuation

17, VICTORIA STREET, DH5 9DF

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£86,784

Median £904/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £85,000£163,000
Estimated value: £86,784Last sold (Jun 2016): £53,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH5 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CHURCH VIEW VILLAS
DH5 9AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00091£1,319D91%
18 VICTORIA STREET
DH5 9DF · Terraced
Jul 2025£85,00094£904D90%
26 VICTORIA STREET
DH5 9DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£74,28698£758C89%
36 SOUTH MARKET STREET
DH5 9DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£56,500101£559D88%
12 SOUTH MARKET STREET
DH5 9DR · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,000107£514C87%
6 PAVILION TERRACE
DH5 9HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£60,000110£545D86%
43 HOUGHTON ROAD
DH5 9PQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£70,00084£833D86%
19 GILESGATE ROAD
DH5 0EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00088£1,852D85%
7 SUMMERSON STREET
DH5 9DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,000109£917C85%
119 HOUGHTON ROAD
DH5 9PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£153,000109£1,404C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address