HouseValuation
Home·DH5·Valuation

6, STANLEY STREET, DH5 8BB

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£93,420

Median £1,038/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,750Median £83,000£138,000
Estimated value: £93,420Last sold (Nov 2002): £31,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DH5 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 STANLEY STREET
DH5 8BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£52,00086£605D89%
2 STANLEY STREET
DH5 8BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£52,00082£634C89%
4 HENRY STREET
DH5 8AS · Terraced
Jan 2026£50,00084£595D86%
3 GIRVEN TERRACE
DH5 0JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,75081£491E85%
33 THURLOW WAY
DH5 8NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00080£1,038C85%
8 STANLEY STREET
DH5 8BB · Terraced
Dec 2024£54,50087£626E85%
6 MOORE CRESCENT NORTH
DH5 8LQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00083£1,181C84%
2 BURNS AVENUE SOUTH
DH5 8HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00078£1,090D83%
3 CHURCH VIEW VILLAS
DH5 9AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00091£1,319D83%
2 RESCUE STATION COTTAGES
DH5 8PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,000102£1,353C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address