HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

32, CLAREMONT DRIVE, DH4 7LS

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£179,745

Median £1,563/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £148,000£385,000
Estimated value: £179,745Last sold (May 2006): £119,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH4 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 CARLISLE CRESCENT
DH4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00099£1,687D88%
86 ABBEY DRIVE
DH4 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,000108£1,370D84%
34 CLAREMONT DRIVE
DH4 7LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00089£1,292D84%
17 VICTORIA TERRACE
DH4 7EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,000105£810D84%
31 STONESDALE
DH4 7QF · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000105£3,667D84%
6 HINDSONS CRESCENT NORTH
DH4 4SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000115£1,609D83%
11 THE OAKS
DH4 7HR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£136,00087£1,563C82%
1 WIGTON PLACE
DH4 7EN · Semi-detached
May 2025£179,950103£1,747D82%
44 SIDINGS PLACE
DH4 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,000110£1,227C82%
44 THE COVE
DH4 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00083£1,084D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address