Estimated value
£88,385
Median £1,607/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£165,000
Estimated value: £88,385Last sold (Aug 2018): £105,000
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 83 points.
Sales near DH4 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SOUTH VIEW TERRACE DH4 5NP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 50 | £1,000 | C | 77% |
15 ELM PLACE DH4 4EX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 56 | £1,607 | D | 77% |
19 RAILWAY TERRACE NORTH DH4 7BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £75,000 | 61 | £1,230 | D | 76% |
12 KEIR HARDIE STREET DH4 5PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 62 | £1,258 | D | 76% |
44 HARWOOD DRIVE DH4 5NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 63 | £2,254 | C | 75% |
15 RAILWAY TERRACE NORTH DH4 7BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £65,000 | 63 | £1,032 | C | 75% |
12 DARYCOTT ROAD DH4 6FW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 59 | £2,119 | B | 74% |
28 NEWTON DRIVE DH4 6RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £144,950 | 59 | £2,457 | B | 73% |
31 ABERFORD DRIVE DH4 4ZH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 61 | £2,705 | B | 73% |