Estimated value
£144,818
Median £1,406/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £135,000£244,000
Estimated value: £144,818Last sold (Jun 2024): £225,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DH4 6EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WOODLAND VIEW DH4 6RQ · Other | Apr 2025 | £122,500 | 110 | £1,114 | E | 81% |
13 PRINCES STREET DH4 4RD · Other | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 96 | £1,406 | D | 77% |
43 ELLESMERE DH4 6EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £177,500 | 100 | £1,775 | C | 76% |
56 STATION AVENUE NORTH DH4 6HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 93 | £882 | D | 76% |
34A SOUTH STREET DH4 6PA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £163,000 | 96 | £1,698 | D | 76% |
2 WOODSTONE TERRACE DH4 6DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £173,250 | 108 | £1,604 | D | 72% |
54 STATION AVENUE NORTH DH4 6HT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 101 | £990 | D | 72% |
53 WOODLAND VIEW DH4 6RQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £104,500 | 88 | £1,188 | D | 72% |
44 SIDINGS PLACE DH4 6BF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 110 | £1,227 | C | 72% |