HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

85, MOORSFIELD, DH4 5PG

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,040

Median £1,385/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£104,000Median £148,000£185,000
Estimated value: £144,040Last sold (Dec 2017): £140,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DH4 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 ABBEY DRIVE
DH4 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£148,000108£1,370D89%
5 LEYBURN CLOSE
DH4 5EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£104,00092£1,130D87%
12 ABBEY DRIVE
DH4 5JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,000103£1,214D86%
23 STANHOPE CLOSE
DH4 5QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,000112£1,563D86%
17 LITTLEBURN CLOSE
DH4 5HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£149,95092£1,630C84%
119 BRINKBURN CRESCENT
DH4 5HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,000102£1,176D84%
6 HINDSONS CRESCENT NORTH
DH4 4SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000115£1,609D83%
38 CARLISLE CRESCENT
DH4 7RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00099£1,687D83%
44 SIDINGS PLACE
DH4 6BF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,000110£1,227C82%
10 WOODBURN DRIVE
DH4 5HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£108,00078£1,385D82%

Dig deeper into this address