HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

30, DUNSCAR, DH4 5FF

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,525

Median £1,687/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £140,000£195,000
Estimated value: £126,525Last sold (Mar 2023): £157,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DH4 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 NINE LANDS
DH4 5QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00075£2,200C90%
10 WOODBURN DRIVE
DH4 5HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£108,00078£1,385D85%
5 MOORSFIELD
DH4 5PF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,95072£2,222D84%
6 RABY CLOSE
DH4 6JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00076£1,184C84%
21 OTTERBURN CRESCENT
DH4 5HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£82,50078£1,058C84%
6 STANHOPE CLOSE
DH4 5QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00073£1,986D84%
12 CASTLE DENE GROVE
DH4 5QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00083£1,687D84%
49 PROSPECT VIEW
DH4 6RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£112,50085£1,324C83%
6 CHIGWELL CLOSE
DH4 7EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00085£2,294C83%
77 LIME AVENUE
DH4 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£87,50083£1,054C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address