HouseValuation
Home·DH4·Valuation

29, BRIAR LEA, DH4 4PS

Semi-detached·82·EPC F
Estimated value
£135,136

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £132,500£207,000
Estimated value: £135,136Last sold (Sept 2018): £105,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near DH4 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ST AIDANS TERRACE
DH4 4LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£133,50081£1,648E88%
10 HINDSONS CRESCENT NORTH
DH4 4SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00094£2,074E86%
114 FLETCHER CRESCENT
DH4 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00085£1,176D84%
109 WHITEFIELD CRESCENT
DH4 7QU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£132,50084£1,577F79%
50 ROSS LEA
DH4 4PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£207,00076£2,724C79%
15 BLOSSOM GROVE
DH4 4TR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£106,00092£1,152D78%
27 CATHEDRAL VIEW
DH4 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£129,00078£1,654C78%
11 CHINGFORD CLOSE
DH4 7ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00070£2,571E78%
56 HUNTER STREET
DH4 4PA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£57,00073£781D78%
15 LARKFIELD CRESCENT
DH4 4PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£116,00083£1,398D78%

Dig deeper into this address