Estimated value
£180,488
Median £2,344/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £200,000£249,999
Estimated value: £180,488Last sold (Nov 2015): £123,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DH3 4HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 LOMBARD DRIVE DH3 4BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £224,000 | 75 | £2,987 | C | 90% |
24 MEDWAY DH3 4HT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | C | 88% |
63 RIDING HILL DH3 4HP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 78 | £2,038 | C | 88% |
13 SANDBACH DH3 4LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | D | 87% |
23 NENTHEAD CLOSE DH3 4SP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £187,500 | 80 | £2,344 | C | 86% |
6 NENTHEAD CLOSE DH3 4SP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 86% |
8 WINDERMERE DH3 2JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £221,000 | 83 | £2,663 | C | 86% |
4 HAZEL LEIGH DH3 4NL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | C | 85% |
24 ST CUTHBERTS AVENUE DH3 3PS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £249,999 | 71 | £3,521 | C | 85% |