Estimated value
£470,305
Median £2,515/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £420,000£649,995
Estimated value: £470,305Last sold (Jul 2025): £599,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DH3 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HEDWORTHS DRIVE DH3 4EB · Detached | May 2025 | £649,995 | 205 | £3,171 | B | 88% |
40 EDEN CRESCENT DH3 4DR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £495,000 | 164 | £3,018 | B | 85% |
2 WANSTEAD CRESCENT DH3 2BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 182 | £2,473 | B | 85% |
34 CAMPERDOWN AVENUE DH3 4AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 167 | £2,246 | C | 84% |
3 LEAFIELD CLOSE DH3 1RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 167 | £2,156 | C | 82% |
9 BROADLEAF WALK DH3 1FB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 161 | £2,267 | B | 82% |
31 LONGDEAN PARK DH3 4DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 167 | £2,515 | C | 82% |
76 LOMBARD DRIVE DH3 4BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 134 | £2,276 | C | 82% |
14 LIONFIELDS DH3 4FE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £644,995 | 201 | £3,209 | B | 80% |