Estimated value
£382,580
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £380,000£450,000
Estimated value: £382,580Last sold (Sept 2025): £485,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DH3 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 STAINMORE DRIVE DH3 4SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 147 | £2,585 | D | 89% |
31 LONGDEAN PARK DH3 4DF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 167 | £2,515 | C | 88% |
76 LOMBARD DRIVE DH3 4BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 134 | £2,276 | C | 88% |
52 PICKTREE LODGE DH3 4DJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £384,143 | 146 | £2,631 | C | 86% |
BROADWAY HOUSE, 2 NORTH ROAD DH3 4AH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
12 RUSKIN ROAD DH3 1AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 132 | £1,705 | D | 84% |
34 CAMPERDOWN AVENUE DH3 4AB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 167 | £2,246 | C | 84% |
2 WORCESTER CLOSE DH3 4QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 113 | £2,761 | D | 83% |