HouseValuation
Home·DH3·Valuation

32, TUDOR ROAD, DH3 3RY

Semi-detached·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,240

Median £3,160/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £185,000£256,000
Estimated value: £202,240Last sold (May 2021): £125,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DH3 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
DH3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00062£2,387D90%
24 ST CUTHBERTS AVENUE
DH3 3PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£249,99971£3,521C87%
23 VIADOR
DH3 3TW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00062£2,419D86%
9 ST CUTHBERTS AVENUE
DH3 3PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00064£3,438D85%
3 POPLAR STREET
DH3 3DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£82,00071£1,155D85%
2 ESKDALE
DH3 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00069£3,203D85%
27 HERMITAGE PARK
DH3 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00081£3,160D84%
15 HIGHFIELD RISE
DH3 3UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00052£3,558D84%
4 THOMAS STREET
DH3 3HS · Terraced
Jan 2026£48,00062£774D83%
15 BROADWAY
DH3 3RT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£158,50073£2,171D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address