HouseValuation
Home·DH3·Valuation

13, EARDULPH AVENUE, DH3 3PR

Semi-detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£284,125

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£194,950Median £276,500£366,000
Estimated value: £284,125Last sold (May 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DH3 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
DH3 3UL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£276,500129£2,143C90%
8 ROPERY LANE
DH3 3NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000130£2,115C87%
6 ATKINSON ROAD
DH3 3RU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000110£2,273C85%
36 TUDOR ROAD
DH3 3RY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,000113£1,991C85%
63 PARK ROAD NORTH
DH3 3SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,000121£2,702D84%
18 EARDULPH AVENUE
DH3 3PR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£366,000131£2,794D84%
109 TANTALLON
DH3 2JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000120£2,375C83%
36 LUMLEY TERRACE
DH3 3NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£194,950122£1,598D82%
32 HERMITAGE PARK
DH3 3JZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£230,000115£2,000C82%
15 ORCHARD GARDENS
DH3 3JY · Semi-detached
May 2025£285,000118£2,415C82%

Dig deeper into this address