Estimated value
£105,480
Median £1,758/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £95,000£135,000
Estimated value: £105,480Last sold (Apr 2014): £88,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near DH3 2EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114 HIGHFIELD RISE DH3 3UY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £99,000 | 52 | £1,904 | C | 83% |
153 HIGHFIELD RISE DH3 3UY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £59,000 | 63 | £937 | C | 80% |
33 QUEEN STREET DH3 1EB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £52,500 | 64 | £820 | C | 79% |
6A BEDE COURT DH3 3YJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | C | 78% |
8 CENTRAL EXCHANGE DH3 3DX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | C | 77% |
35 SANDRINGHAM COURT DH3 3SQ · Flat | May 2025 | £112,500 | 64 | £1,758 | B | 77% |
31 RAVENSWORTH ROAD DH3 1EN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 54 | £1,204 | D | 77% |
20 MITCHELL STREET DH3 1ER · Flat | Dec 2025 | £57,000 | 59 | £966 | D | 77% |
12 ROBERTSON COURT DH3 3FB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 52 | £1,827 | C | 77% |
2 SANDRINGHAM COURT DH3 3SQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £94,000 | 60 | £1,567 | C | 76% |