HouseValuation
Home·DH2·Valuation

77, QUEEN STREET, DH2 3LU

Terraced·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,400

Median £1,264/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £115,000£285,000
Estimated value: £126,400Last sold (Jan 2025): £79,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DH2 3LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 CHILTERN AVENUE
DH2 3BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£129,95095£1,368C90%
53 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£26,00082£317C87%
46 CUMBRIAN AVENUE
DH2 3AR · Terraced
Nov 2025£96,50088£1,097C87%
30 PENNINE AVENUE
DH2 3AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£118,00089£1,326C87%
5 GRAMPIAN AVENUE
DH2 3AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00091£1,264C87%
55 COTSWOLD AVENUE
DH2 3BP · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00087£1,034C86%
9 LINDISFARNE CLOSE
DH2 3TR · Terraced
Dec 2025£285,00088£3,239D85%
37 QUEEN STREET
DH2 3LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£39,99971£563D85%
6 ST MARYS CLOSE
DH2 3EG · Terraced
Aug 2025£200,00086£2,326C84%
25 PROVIDENT STREET
DH2 1NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00087£747C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address